CULTURAL PROGRAM 2022

26. 11. 2022 

11:00 - 15:00 Christmas children’s workshop with KROUŽKY and POMPO

15:30 - 16:15 Youth choir Pomněnky

16:15 - 17:30 Light up Prague with us - pre-Christmas charity project
of Hitrádio City - handing over a cheque for Dům pro Julii         

18:00 - 18:30 meet and greet with filmmakers of “Vánoční příběh” -   Václav Noid Bárta’s performance

18:30 - 19:30 Shantychor „Reriker Heulbojen“ e.V. / DE - men's choir,
singing naval christmas songs

27. 11. 2022 

11:00 - 14:45 Christmas children’s workshop with KROUŽKY and POMPO

15:00 - 15:45 Children’s vernacular group Pomněnka a Dunajek

16:00 - 16:45 Berušky a Barušky z Mutějovic - Christmas story

16:45 - 17:30 Children’s vernacular group Pomněnka a Dunajek

28. 11. 2022 

16:00 - 17:00 Art school Stodůlky - department of popular singing

17:00 - 18:00 Riverside Choir - Christmas concert 

29. 11. 2022 

16:00 - 16:30 Drtinka children’s choir

16:40 - 17:10 KWAYA mixed choir

17:40 - 18:20 Áňa, Pó a pes - children’s show 

30. 11. 2022 

16:00 - 18:00 Youth brass band and chamber choir of Elementary Art School Hronov

18:15 - 19:00 Folklore ensemble Rosénka, Makovičky a Muzička

1. 12. 2022 

16:00 - 16:40 Noctuella a Kulíšci children’s choir

17:00 - 18:00 TRIANGL choir and guitar ensemble

2. 12. 2022 

30. INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ADVENT AND CHRISTMAS MUSIC WITH PETR EBEN AWARD

15:00 - 15:20 CARO Raškovice children’s choir 

15:20 - 15:40 Budapest Lantos Choir / HU

15:40 - 16:00 Camerata / PL

16:00 - 16:20 Lublin University of Technology Choir / PL

16:20 - 16:40 Plungės Mykolo Oginskio art school youth choir / LV

16:40 - 17:00 Pomeranian Medical University Choir, Szczecin / PL

17:00 - 17:25 Bel Canto

17:25 - 17:45 Jizerka Semily choir

17:45 - 18:00 Choir of Grammar school Havířov

18:00 - 18:30 Duchcov choir under direction of Jana Moravcová

3. 12. 2022 

11:00 - 15:00 Christmas children’s workshop with KROUŽKY and POMPO

15:35 - 15:55 „SKŘIVÁNEK“, z.s. children’s choir

16:00 - 16:45 Markéta Wagnerová’s choir

17:00 - 17:40 Common concert of all participating choirs of Internacional Festival of advent and christmas music with Petr Eben award conductor: Johann van der Sandt / JAR

17:45 - 18:15 Lašan Brušperk choir

4. 12. 2022 

11:00 - 14:30 Christmas children’s workshop with KROUŽKY and POMPO

15:00 - 17:00 Folklorists from Kyjovsko and Horňácko

17:30 - 18:15 Českolipský Evergreen - choir

5. 12. 2022 

16:00 - 18:00 Heavenly Christmas - Saint Nicholas’s show for whole family

18:30 - 20:00 Dick O‘Brass - Christmas concert

6. 12. 2022 

16:00 - 16:45 Choir RADOST of Elementary school VOTICE

17:00 - 18:00 Prague British International School: Primary and Senior Ensembles

7. 12. 2022 

16:00 - 16:20 Mráček & Sluníčko children’s choirs of Prof. Švejcar Elementary School

16:30 - 17:00 Bajkaláček choir

17:00 - 17:20 Osmikvítek children’s choir - preparatory group Sněženky a Kopretinky

17:30 - 17:50 Osmikvítek children’s choir - preparatory group Pampelišky

8. 12. 2022 

11:30 - 12:00 Prague firefighters will decorate the statue of the Virgin Mary with a wreath, following the example of their colleagues from Rome

16:00 - 16:45 GUT! - choir of Elementary and Grammar School of Jiří Guth Jarkovský

17:00 - 17:30 Dance studio Mirabel

17:30 - 17:50 Prague majorettes, TJ Sokol Vysočany

9. 12. 2022 

15:00 - 17:00 Blatná pipers from Elementary Art School Blatná - Alban Eiler, flute ensemble, ensemble of recorders    

17:00 - 17:40 Folklore ensemble Vonička

17:45 - 18:15 Voices – Chorgemeinschaft Oberperfuss / AT

18:15 - 18:45 Children’s choir Sluníčko

18:45 - 19:15 Flauti Vivace- recorders ensemble

10. 12. 2022 

11:00 - 14:30 Christmas children’s workshop

15:00 - 15:40 Rozova dolina - folklore dance ensemble - Christmas secret / BG

16:00 - 17:00 Children’s choir Viola

17:15 - 18:00 Children’s choir Motýlek

18:15 - 19:00 Mixed choir of Technik Akademik / SK

19:15 - 20:00 Klimkovice town choir

11. 12. 2022 

11:00 - 15:00 Christmas children’s workshop

15:30 - 15:50 Dance group DEMO

16:00 - 16:40 University of Ostrava choir

17:00 - 17:30 Folklore ensemble Kamýček, z.s.

17:40 - 18:10 Children’s folklore ensemble Vartášik from Krupiny

12. 12. 2022 

15:30 - 16:00 SMoG - choir of Grammar School Most

16:10 - 16:45 Children’s choir Sedmihlásek

16:45 - 17:30 Dalovické sluníčko - choir

17:30 - 18:00 Dance group Proměny z.s.

13. 12. 2022 

16:00 - 17:00 Dutch orchestra  - The Porta Mosana College Maastricht

17:00 - 17:30 Modrá škola - Children’s Christmas performance

17:30 - 18:00 CANTARINA - chamber women's choir

14. 12. 2022 

15:00 - 16:00 Dutch orchestra - The Porta Mosana College Maastricht

16:15 - 16:45 Elementary Art School PRO ARTE VIVA, s.r.o. - christmas program

17:00 - 17:30 choirs of Kindergarten and Elementary School Jistebnice

15. 12. 2022 

16:00 - 19:00 Clubs center KROUŽKY – Christmas club’s show

16. 12. 2022 

15:00 - 15:55 Youth centre Spirála

16:40 - 17:30 Čiperkové - Children’s Christmas performance

17:45 - 18:15 Kira & Terka - Christmas program

17. 12. 2022 

11:00 - 13:45 Christmas children’s workshop

14:00 - 15:00 Children’s folklore ensemble Maleníček a Čakanka / SK

15:00 - 15:30 Youth centre Modřany - Christmas program

16:00 - 17:00 Markéta Aptová’s VOCAL BAND

17:15 - 17:40 Studio DAG

18:00 - 19:00 Dance school of Iva Langerová - Top Dance Prague Team

18. 12. 2022 

11:00 - 14:30 Christmas children’s workshop

15:00 - 15:30 Hostivice choir

16:00 - 16:30 ,,Sēja’’ and ,,Skulte’’ mixed choir / LV

17:00 - 17:40 Brass band of Cultural centre Holice

18:00 - 18:30 Bára Ladrová and friends - Angeles singing and dancing 

19. 12. 2022 

16:00 - 16:15 Accordion ensemble Harmonie, Elementary Art School Harmonie and Elementary Art School Biskupská

16:30 - 16:50 Children musical club, Prague - Břevnov

17:00 - 17:10 Kindergarten 4Pastelky - Sedlčanská - singing club

17:10 - 17:20 Rolničky choir

17:30 - 18:20 Gospel Singers - Message of Christmas 

20. 12. 2022 

16:30 - 16:50 Children musical club, Prague - Břevnov

17:00 - 18:00 AGLAIA choir of Elementary Art School and Grammar School Dobříš

18:00 - 18:30 HUKOt Ořech - choir

21. 12. 2022 

16:30 - 17:00 Klíček children’s choir and recorders ensemble NOTEČKA

17:05 - 17:50 Dance school Betty and Verpán folklore ensemble

17:45 - 19:45 Art school FLOW - Christmas performance

22. 12. 2022 

16:00 - 16:20 Lístek children’s choir Elementary Art School Ratibořická, Černý most branch

16:30 - 17:15 Markéta Wagnerová’s choir

17:30 - 18:00 Lumpína - children’s music show

23. 12. 2022 

16:00 - 16:30 Karolina Čížková - Christmas performance

17:00 - 18:00 Let's Go! - spirituals

24. 12. 2022 

11:00 - 13:00 Handing out Christmas soup

21:00 - 22:00 Czech Christmas mass "Hej mistře!" from Czech composer Jan Jakub Ryba - performed by Vox Pragae mixed choir, Praga Sinfonietta orchestra and soloists

25. 12. 2022 

16:00 - 17:00 Christmas tale - fairytale for whole family, Romaneto Theatre

17:30 - 18:30 Josef Vágner & Coro Piccolo children’s choir

26. 12. 2022 

16:00 - 17:15 Třehusk - Old Prague’s band

17:20 - 18:00 Iveta Jonová - opera singer  

18:00 - 18:30 Třehusk - Old Prague’s band

27. 12. 2022 

15:45 - 16:30 DominiKa & Band - Christmas concert

17:00 - 18:00 Tomáš Vaněk - Christmas concert

18:10 - 18:30 Karolína Bedford - Christmas program

28. 12. 2022 

16:00 - 17:00 Kůzle band - Christmas concert

17:30 - 18:30 Grand varieté Brno - musical hits and Christmas songs
 

29. 12. 2022 

16:00 - 17:00 Blastery & Melodica bands

17:30 - 18:30 Bád Boys - Christmas blues and rock'n'roll

30. 12. 2022 

17:00 - 17:30 Karolina Čížková - Christmas performance

18:00 - 18:30 LARA MORR - Christmas concert

31. 12. 2022 

 16:45 - 17:30 Bobík and friends on a trip - presents Honza Ladra - show for children

19:00 - 19:30 Kutheil + Live band 

19:30 - 20:15 DJ Daniel Kraus

20:15 - 20:45 Kutheil + Live band 

20:45 - 21:30 DJ Daniel Kraus

21:30 - 22:00 Kutheil + Live band 

22:00 - 22:45 DJ Daniel Kraus

22:45 - 23:15 Kutheil + Live band 

23:15 - 24:00 DJ Daniel Kraus

1. 1. 2023

15:00 - 16:00 New year’s songs - opera Arias featuring traditional Czech operas, starring opera soloists from prestigious Czech and foreign scenes

16:30 - 18:30 Třehusk - Old Prague’s band

2. 1. 2023

16:00 - 17:00 Elementary Art School Stodůlky, Veselá škola, International Conservatory - popular singing department

17:00 - 17:30 Smíchovský výběr - Children from music clubs of

Youth centre Prague 5 with their teachers

3. 1. 2023

16:30 - 17:30 Christmas carols with Ewa and Tomáš

18:00 - 19:00 Los Fotros - New Year’s concert

19:30 - 20:30 The Geront Shadows revival - New Year’s concert

4. 1. 2023

15:30 - 16:30 Hashtag - New Year’s concert

17:00 - 18:00 Spolektiv - folk band

5. 1. 2023

16:00 - 17:00 Rí Ra - folk band

17:30 - 18:00 Cool Music - children’s concert

6. 1. 2023

16:00 - 18:00 Twelfth Night Celebrations

Svatojakubský sbor a orchestr Praha -   Česká mše vánoční "Hej mistře!", Jan Jakub Ryba